Information

IMPORTANT!
Results of the preliminary rounds should be sent to your County Secretary.
After the preliminary rounds, the results should be sent to Assistant Secretary, John Davies on 01443 741751 or via email AS SOON AS POSSIBLE after the match is completed.

Related Pages

Other WBA Competitions 2018
County Championship
Snr County Championships
Open Double Rink
Under 25 Double Rink
Under 18 Pairs
National Mixed Pairs

Previous Winners

2000 - Brynhyfryd (Carms)
2001 - Pontrhydyfen
2002 - Pontrhydyfen
2003 - Penylan
2004 - Pontrhydyfen
2005 - Pontrhydyfen
2006 - Pontrhydyfen
2007 - Ely Valley
2008 - Penylan
2009 - Tenby
2010 - Dinas Powis
2011 - Penylan
2012 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2013 - RTB Ebbw Vale
2014 - Penylan
2015 - Harlequins
2016 - Ely Valley
2017 - Merthyr West End

Carruthers 2018

Sections 2018/2019

Carmarthen County
Section 1
Ammanford Park
Carmarthen
Tumble
Llangenech & Bryn
Parc Williams
Section 2
Havelock Park
Dafen Welfare
Cross Hands
Tybie
Ammanford Park
Section 3
Brynhyfryd
Pontardulais
Blue Anchor
Calasonic Wanderers
Section 4
Loughor
Llanelli
Gorseinon
New Lodge
Section 5
Burry Port
Dafen Welfare Crusaders
Cwmamman
Parc-y-Dre
Section 6
Kidwelly Town
Llandeilo
Graig Merthyr
Tyrfan
Ceredigion
Section 7
New Quay
Queen’s Road
Aberaeron
Llandysul
Section 8
Lampeter
Cardigan
Aberystwyth
Tregaron
 
Mid Glamorgan
Section 9
Ynysangharad
Guest Memorial
Mountain Ash
Troedyrhiw
Section 10
Abercynon
Hirwaun
Pontypridd
Blaenrhondda
Section 11
Treharris & Trelewis
Cyfarthfa Castle
Pengelli
Ystradyfodwg
Section 12
Aberdare
Cymmer Welfare
Thomastown
Beddau
Section 13
Penygraig
Ynysybwl
Harlequins
Ystradfechan
Ferndale
Section 14
Merthyr West End
Gelli Park
Ynyscynon
Maerdy
Gelligaled
Mid Wales
Section 15
Hay on Wye
Builth Wells
Brecon
Llandrindod
Section 16
Rhayader
Talgarth
Knighton
Presteigne
 
Monmouthshire
Section 17
Garndiffaith
Nantyglo
Panteg House
Cwmbran Park
Section 18
Blackwood
Rhymney Royal
New Tredegar
Beechwood
Section 19
Bedwellty Park
Croesyceilog
Panteg Park
Caerleon
Section 20
Whiteheads
Pontymister Welfare
Pontypool Park Girlings
Pontymister Athletic
Section 21
Firbank
R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
Crosskeys
Bedwas and Trethomas
Section 22
Abercarn
Machen
Newbridge
Beaufort
Section 23
Ynysddu
Caldicot
Newport Athletic
Six Bells
Section 24
Oakdale
Brynmawr
Llanwern
Gilwern
Section 25
Standard
St. Julians
Llanhilleth
Abertillery
Section 26
Rhymney Gwent
Ebbw Vale
Chepstow
Section 27
Belle View
Blaenavon
Abergavenny Avenue
Section 28
Pontnewydd
Blaina
Pontyfelin
Montgomeryshire
Section 29
Machynlleth
Newtown
Carno
Llanidloes
Section 30
Kerry
Welshpool
Montgomery
Berriew
 
Pembrokeshire
Section 31
Haverfordwest
Tenby
Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick
Section 32
Pembroke Dock
Saundersfoot
Milford Haven
Neyland
 
South Glamorgan
Section 33
St Albans
Penylan
Cardiff
Splott Phoenix
Section 34
Cardiff Athletic
Whitchurch Hospital
Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach
Section 35
Roath Park
Ely
Taffs Well
Mackintosh
Section 36
Gelligaer
Pontyclun
Llantrisant
Gilfach
Section 37
St. Peters
Penyrheol
St. Fagans
Fairoak
Section 38
Caerphilly Social
St. Josephs
Whitchurch
Rhiwbina
Section 39
Caerphilly Town
Rumney
Pentyrch
Bargoed
Senghenydd
   
Vale of Glamorgan
Section 40
Aberkenfig
Barry Central
Bridgend
Rhoose
Section 41
Ely Valley
Ogmore Vale
Porthcawl
Sully
Section 42
Caerau Welfare
Kenfig Hill & Pyle
Maesteg Welfare
Pontycymmer
Section 43
Barry Athletic
Caerau Athletic
Cefncribwr Athletic
Penarth
Section 44
Cadoxton
Llantwit Major
Windsor
Wyndham
Section 45
Barry Romily
Belle Vue
Gilfach Goch
Murch
Section 46
Bridgend Municipal
Cowbridge
Maesteg Celtic
Sully Sports
Section 47
Dinas Powis
Griffin Park
Milwood
Pencoed
 
West Glamorgan
Section 48
Tyn-y-Twr
Swansea
Tick Tock
Resolven
Section 49
Jersey
Aberavon
Port Talbot Municipal
Gwaen Cae Gurwen
Section 50
Old Landorians
Melyn United
Pontrhydyfen
Pontardawe
Section 51
Dunvant
Briton Ferry Town
Alltwen
Tai Bach
Section 52
Swansea Vale
Gwynfi
Bryncoch
Mt. Pleasant
Section 53
Parc Llewellyn
Briton Ferry Steel Combine
Victoria
Bryn Welfare
B.P. Llandarcy
Section 54
Llansawel
Gowerton
Cwmafan
Skewen
Briton Ferry Steel
Section 55
B.S.C. Landore
Sketty Church
Brynhyfryd
P.O.W. Court
Port Talbot Ynys